For Sale
    Back to Search
    Office and Production Space Available Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1410 Indian Trail Lilburn Rd, Norcross, GA 30093

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,595,000

    7,500± SF office/production space with warehouse and convenient access.

    Type:Office/Warehouse
    Property size:
    7,500 SF
    Price / SF:
    $212/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:06 pm

    Property Features for 1410 Indian Trail Lilburn Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,500 SF
    Property subtype
    Office/Warehouse

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1992

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Doug Burggraaf, CCIM
    Doug Burggraaf, CCIM

    Listing agent Doug Burggraaf, CCIM

    Listing office King Industrial Realty Inc

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Kingindustrial

HighLights

    • Less than 1± Mile from I‑85
    • 7,500± SF Quality Office and Production Finish
    • Zoned M1, Gwinnett County
    • 1 Dock High Door and 1 Drive‑In Ramp
    • 750± SF Warehouse
    • Wet Sprinklers

    Overview

    This property features approximately 7,500 square feet of office and production space, complemented by an additional 750 square feet of warehouse area. It is equipped with one dock-high door and one drive-in ramp, facilitating efficient loading and unloading operations. The property is equipped with wet sprinklers for fire suppression. Zoned M1 in Gwinnett County, the location offers convenient access, situated less than one mile from I-85.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $1.12M
    NOI $100,433 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.43M
    NOI $100,433 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $2.01M
    NOI $100,433 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $179.0k $23.87
    − Vacancy −$45.1k −$6.02
    EGI $133.9k $17.85
    − OpEx −$33.5k −$4.46
    NOI $100.4k $13.39
    7,500 SF · lease $23.87/SF/yr · vacancy 25.20% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $1.43M
    $1.26M – $1.67M (±1% cap)
    NOI $100,433 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.30%
    Second Best
    Warehouse
    $786.5K
    $688.2K – $917.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $55,056 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.45%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $2.10M
    $1.83M – $2.45M (±1% cap)
    NOI $146,758 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.20%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Cyber World Electronics Home Appliance Store Quantum Spatial Engineering Consultant

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Skin Care Clinic

Longitude
    -84.1653
    Latitude
    33.9193

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - 7,500± SF office/production space with warehouse and convenient access.
    Where is this flex space located?
    The property is located at 1410 Indian Trail Lilburn Rd Norcross, GA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,595,000.
    What are key features of this property?