For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Facility with Extra Acreage Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1410 Allen Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $6,100,000

    High-image industrial facility with extra acreage available in Troy.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    56,295 SF
    Price / SF:
    $108/SF
    Added:
    Sep 25, 2025
    Days on Market:
    239
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:51 am

    Property Features for 1410 Allen Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    56,295 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1982

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Paul Hoge
    Paul Hoge

    Listing agent Paul Hoge License #6502127881

    Listing office Signature Associates Warren

    Listing date Sep 25, 2025

    Source Tcnworldwide

HighLights

    • High image facility
    • Extra 4 acres available
    • Frontage on Stephenson Highway
    • Ventilation fans
    • Interior updated in 2014
    • Built in 1982

    Overview

    This industrial facility offers 56,295 square feet of space. It features ventilation fans and was updated internally in 2014. An additional 4 acres to the rear of the property, fronting on Stephenson Highway, are also available.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $3.76M
    NOI $338,690 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $4.84M
    NOI $338,690 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $6.77M
    NOI $338,690 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $413.8k $7.35
    − Vacancy −$15.3k −$0.27
    EGI $398.5k $7.08
    − OpEx −$59.8k −$1.06
    NOI $338.7k $6.02
    56,295 SF · lease $7.35/SF/yr · vacancy 3.70% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $4.84M
    $4.23M – $5.64M (±1% cap)
    NOI $338,690 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.55%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $3.98M
    $3.49M – $4.65M (±1% cap)
    NOI $278,921 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.57%
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $12.14M
    $10.62M – $14.17M (±1% cap)
    NOI $849,964 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 13.93%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Witzenmann USA Warehouse & Storage

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon

Longitude
    -83.1237
    Latitude
    42.5462

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Industrial property - High-image industrial facility with extra acreage available in Troy.
    Where is this industrial property located?
    The property is located at 1410 Allen Dr Troy, MI.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $6,100,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High image facility; Extra 4 acres available; Frontage on Stephenson Highway