For Sale
    Back to Search
    Lake Conroe Triplex Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    14010 Longstreet Road 5, Willis, TX 77318

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $790,000

    Gated community triplex near Lake Conroe, pre-selling now!

    Type:Multi Family
    Property size:
    4,098 SF
    Lot size:
    0.14 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $192/SF
    Added:
    Mar 16, 2026
    Days on Market:
    62
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:44 pm

    Property Features for 14010 Longstreet Road 5

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,098 SF
    Lot size
    0.14 Acres
    Property subtype
    Multi Family

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2025

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ernesto Grey

    Listing agent Ernesto Grey License #0591229

    Listing office Ernesto Grey

    Listing date Mar 16, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Income property investment opportunity: Buy a building and lease out the apartments.
    • Located in a high‑growth area near Lake Conroe and FM I‑45.
    • Gated community with modern 3‑bed, 2.5‑bath apartments.
    • Each apartment includes a one‑car garage, driveway parking, and access to overflow parking.
    • Open kitchen with granite countertops and all appliances included.
    • Construction starting soon with completion estimated for Fall 2025.

    Overview

    The Vintage at Lake Conroe is located in the high-growth area of northwest Houston/Conroe, near Lake Conroe and minutes from FM I-45 via FM 1097. This gated community will consist of 60 buildings, each containing three apartments. Each apartment features a modern design with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, along with a covered porch in the front and back. Each apartment includes a one-car garage, one driveway parking spot, and access to overflow parking. The open kitchen features granite countertops, and all appliances are included. This property is presented as an income property investment opportunity in the Lake Conroe area. Pre-selling is underway, offering the option to purchase an entire building and lease out the three apartments, or to reside in one and lease out the other two. Construction is scheduled to begin this spring, with an estimated completion date by the Fall of 2025. The property size is 4098 square feet. Note that the photos shown are renderings from similar properties. The intended use of the property is as a residential income property.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $507.8K
    NOI $45,704 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $652.9K
    NOI $45,704 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $914.1K
    NOI $45,704 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $69.8k $17.04
    − Vacancy −$4.5k −$1.11
    EGI $65.3k $15.93
    − OpEx −$19.6k −$4.78
    NOI $45.7k $11.15
    4,098 SF · lease $17.04/SF/yr · vacancy 6.50% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $652.9K
    $571.3K – $761.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $45,704 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.79%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $615.1K
    $538.2K – $717.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $43,058 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.45%
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $1.03M
    $905.2K – $1.21M (±1% cap)
    NOI $72,419 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.17%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Triplexes

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Hotel & Motel Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon Auto Parts Store Hair Salon Gym & Fitness Center Veterinary Clinic

Longitude
    -95.5183
    Latitude
    30.4477

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Triplex - Gated community triplex near Lake Conroe, pre-selling now!
    Where is this triplex located?
    The property is located at 14010 Longstreet Road 5 Willis, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $790,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Income property investment opportunity: Buy a building and lease out the apartments.; Located in a high‑growth area near Lake Conroe and FM I‑45.; Gated community with modern 3‑bed, 2.5‑bath apartments.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.
    Please enter your name