1401 E Woodson Street, El Reno, OK 73036
MULTI_FAMILY - Other - El Reno, OK
- Added:
- Dec 19, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 147
- Last Refresh:
- May 15 at 3:06 pm
Property Features for 1401 E Woodson Street
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Rooms
- Bedroom 2, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 6, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 4, Bedroom 5, Bathroom 1
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Warming Drawer, Water Heater
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 1401EWoodson73036
- Size
- 3,276 SF
- Lot size
- 0.31 Acres
Utilities
- Heating system
- Electric (Heating)
- Cooling system
- Electric, Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 1970
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Building materials
- Concrete
- Roof type
- Composition
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Tyler W Clark License #201471 (405) 588-7546
Listing office RE/MAX Energy Real Estate 335 S Mustang Rd. Suite G, Yukon, OK (405) 350-3031
Listing date Dec 19, 2025
HighLights
- Recently renovated in 2023, down to the studs.
- Duplex with two, 3bed/2bath units.
- Open‑concept layouts with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances.
- Ideal for investors or house‑hacking buyers.
- Corner‑lot property.
- Each unit has a primary suite with walk‑in closet.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $33.4k | $10.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$3.0k | −$0.92 |
| EGI | $30.4k | $9.28 |
| − OpEx | −$9.1k | −$2.78 |
| NOI | $21.3k | $6.50 |
- Longitude
- -97.939016
- Latitude
- 35.533486