For Sale
    • Brokers
    Condo with Downtown Wilmington Views Title is generated by Realmo AI

    14 Grace Street 1114, Wilmington, NC 28401

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $376,350

    One-bedroom condo with city views and amenity terrace.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    839 SF
    Price / SF:
    $448/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    62
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:55 pm

    Property Features for 14 Grace Street 1114

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    839 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2020

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Stephanie A Heller

    Listing agent Stephanie A Heller License #282506

    Listing office Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • City views of Downtown Wilmington
    • Amenity terrace with swimming pool, hot tub, grilling area, fire pit, and fitness center
    • Walkable to restaurants, event venues, retail, Thalian Hall, Wilson Center, and River Walk
    • Built in 2020
    • Reserved parking space in River Place Parking Deck
    • Pocket doors to bath creates private entrance to bedroom and walk‑in closet

    Overview

    This one-bedroom condo at the Overlook at River Place features city views of Downtown Wilmington. The 839 square foot property includes pocket doors to the bathroom, providing a private entrance to the bedroom and walk-in closet. Residents have access to an amenity terrace with a swimming pool, hot tub, grilling area, fire pit, and a fully equipped fitness center. The location offers proximity to restaurants, event venues, retail options, Thalian Hall, Wilson Center, and the River Walk. Short term rentals are restricted to a minimum of 6 months. A reserved parking space in the River Place Parking Deck will be assigned at contract.