For Sale
    Back to Search
    Vacant Lots For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1399 E Michigan Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $599,900

    3.017 acres of vacant land ideal for development.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,808 SF
    Lot size:
    3.02 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $213/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:10 am

    Property Features for 1399 E Michigan Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,808 SF
    Lot size
    3.02 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1981

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Scott T Harrington
    Scott T Harrington

    Listing agent Scott T Harrington License #6502363056

    Listing office Harrington Real Estate Group

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • 3.017 acres of vacant land available for development.
    • Excellent investment opportunity in a growing area.
    • Suitable for various commercial uses.
    • Seller will consider land contract offers with $150,000 down.
    • Close proximity to the Casino, Ford Blue Oval plant, and Industrial park.
    • Located near Harper Creek schools and neighborhoods.

    Overview

    Four vacant lots are available for sale, totaling 3.017 acres. The site, formerly the location of Magoo's Building, presents a development opportunity in an expanding area. The seller is open to land contract offers with a $150,000 down payment. The property is suitable for a small shopping center, gas station, fast food restaurant, service repair shop, or drive-through car wash. It is located near the Casino, the new Ford Blue Oval plant, and an industrial park, and is within proximity to Harper Creek schools and neighborhoods. Parcel IDs include 10-380-002-00, 10-380-001-00, 10-380003-00, and 10-380-005-00.