For Sale
    Back to Search
    Modern Craftsman Home on Wooded Acres Title is generated by Realmo AI

    13940 Industry Road, Lebanon, MO 65536

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $514,900

    Modern home on 20 acres near Bennett Spring Park.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    3,150 SF
    Lot size:
    20.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $163/SF
    Added:
    Oct 28, 2025
    Days on Market:
    202
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:07 pm

    Property Features for 13940 Industry Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,150 SF
    Lot size
    20.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2019

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Becky Burk

    Listing agent Becky Burk License #1999105655

    Listing office Realty Executives of Lebanon

    Listing date Oct 28, 2025

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Modern Craftsman home built in 2019 on 20 mostly wooded acres, offering recreational opportunities and privacy (gated entrance).
    • Boasts 3200 sq ft of living space plus a full finished basement with a family/recreation room and additional bedroom and bath.
    • 30 x 40 shop with concrete floors and plumbed for a bath, ideal for a workshop or 'man cave'.
    • Enjoy the open floor plan with vaulted and beamed ceilings, LVP flooring, and a modern kitchen featuring a large island, solid surface countertops, and stainless steel appliances.
    • Master suite features a walk‑in closet, double vanity, walk‑in tile shower, and large tub.
    • Large rear deck for entertaining and fenced‑in rear yard, plus ample parking with a large circular driveway.