136 Tallmadge Road, Kent, OH 44240
Integrated commercial land suitable for retail, office, or residential development.
- Added:
- Mar 11, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 68
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 6 at 3:45 am
Property Features for 136 Tallmadge Road
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 1,510 SF
- Lot size
- 0.65 Acres
- Property subtype
- Commercial/Industrial
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1930
Listing agent Steve Thompson License #2019000397
Listing office Chamberlain Property Group (778) 476-7778
Listing date Mar 11, 2026
Source Exitrealty
HighLights
- Prime location: Less than a minute from I‑76.
- Integrated Commercial zoning: Offers flexibility for retail, office, or multi‑family residential use.
- Existing house: Can be renovated for office space.
- Utilities available: Electric, gas, and public sewer.
- Water access: Available just east of the property.
- Existing structure: There is currently a house on the property.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $32.4k | $21.48 |
| − Vacancy | −$7.8k | −$5.13 |
| EGI | $24.7k | $16.35 |
| − OpEx | −$6.2k | −$4.09 |
| NOI | $18.5k | $12.26 |
- Longitude
- -81.3887
- Latitude
- 41.1002