For Sale
    Back to Search
    Aberdeen 5-Unit Apartment Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    136 S Parke St, Aberdeen, MD 21001

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Fully occupied 5-unit apartment building with detached garage in Aberdeen.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    4,536 SF
    Lot size:
    0.27 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $66/SF
    Added:
    Mar 10, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 19 at 10:20 pm

    Property Features for 136 S Parke St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,536 SF
    Lot size
    0.27 Acres
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1919

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Charles Billig

    Listing agent Charles Billig License #MD 620779

    Listing office A.J. Billig & Co. Auctioneers

    Listing date Mar 10, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Fully Occupied 5‑Unit Apartment Building: Gross annual income of $76,200 provides immediate cash flow.
    • Opportunity Zone: Potential tax incentives in a Federally designated zone.
    • TOD Zoning: Promotes mixed‑use development and walkability.
    • Strategic Location: Close to Aberdeen Proving Grounds (APG) and Aberdeen Train Station (Amtrak and MARC).
    • Detached Garage: Adds value and potential rental income.
    • Value‑Add Potential: Opportunities in a high‑demand location.

    Overview

    Located at 136 S. Parke Street in Aberdeen, Harford County, Maryland, this property features a fully occupied, 5-unit apartment building with a detached garage. The building, constructed in 1919, has 4,536 square feet of gross building area, including basement space. The unit mix includes one 4-bedroom unit, three 1-bedroom units, and a studio unit. Interior finishes include drywall, wood, and LVP floors. The property is situated on a 0.269-acre lot with landscaping in the front, rear, and side yards, and rear alley access to the garage. The lot fronts 65 feet on S. Parke Street and extends 180 feet along Market Street. The property is located within a Federally designated Opportunity Zone and has a Transportation Oriented Development zoning designation. The building is arranged as a two and one-half story free-standing structure. It has siding, an asphalt architectural shingle roof, and mixed windows. Heating is provided by gas hot water. The property is near Aberdeen Proving Grounds and the Aberdeen Train Station, with both Amtrak and MARC train service. US-40/Pulaski Hwy./Philadelphia Blvd. is one block east, and I-95 is approximately 2 miles west. The property generates a total monthly rent of $6,350, or $76,200 annually.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Apartment buildings

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -76.1673484
    Latitude
    39.5075903

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Apartment building - Fully occupied 5-unit apartment building with detached garage in Aberdeen.
    Where is this apartment building located?
    The property is located at 136 S Parke St Aberdeen, MD.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $300,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Fully Occupied 5‑Unit Apartment Building: Gross annual income of $76,200 provides immediate cash flow.; Opportunity Zone: Potential tax incentives in a Federally designated zone.; TOD Zoning: Promotes mixed‑use development and walkability.