For Sale
    Back to Search
    Ocala Equestrian Estate with Training Tracks Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1345 NE 155 Place, Citra, FL 32113

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $6,900,000

    Premium equestrian estate with training tracks in Ocala's horse country.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    1,148 SF
    Lot size:
    92.22 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $6,010/SF
    Added:
    Nov 16, 2025
    Days on Market:
    185
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:09 pm

    Property Features for 1345 NE 155 Place

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,148 SF
    Lot size
    92.22 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2014

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tamara Myers
    Tamara Myers

    Listing agent Tamara Myers License #3494716

    Listing office ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA

    Listing date Nov 16, 2025

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Premium 92.22‑acre equestrian estate with professionally maintained training tracks and adjacent parcel.
    • Located in the gated Bellemont Farms community, purpose‑built for high‑performance thoroughbreds.
    • Two well‑kept tracks, expansive turnout/paddock areas, and private barn capability.
    • Direct access to the community’s 2.5+ mile bridle trail system.
    • High, dry, and gently rolling terrain ideal for conditioning and year‑round turnout.
    • Turnkey training compound with room to expand, perfect for breeders, trainers, or owners.

    Overview

    This 92.22-acre equestrian estate, located within the gated Bellemont Farms community, is purpose-built for high-performance thoroughbreds and trainers. The property features two professionally maintained training tracks and expansive turnout/paddock areas. It offers private barn capability and direct access to the community’s 2.5+ mile bridle trail system. The terrain is gently rolling, suitable for conditioning and year-round turnout. The neighborhood provides secure, private equestrian living with convenient access to Ocala and Gainesville. This property is suitable for breeders, trainers, or owners seeking a turnkey training compound with room to expand, show, and stable award-winning bloodlines.