For Sale
    • Brokers
    Commercial Property with Rail Siding Title is generated by Realmo AI

    134 Gold River Extension Unit 1A1, Chester, VT 05143

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $425,000

    Versatile commercial property featuring office, garage, and rail access.

    Property size:
    6,656 SF
    Lot size:
    2.49 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $63/SF
    Added:
    May 14, 2023
    Days on Market:
    1106
    Last Refresh:
    May 12 at 9:30 pm

    Property Features for 134 Gold River Extension Unit 1A1

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,656 SF
    Lot size
    2.49 Acres
    Property subtype
    Other

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Paul William Carroccio

    Listing agent Paul William Carroccio

    Listing office TPW Real Estate

    Listing date May 14, 2023

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Commercial/Industrial Zoning on 2.49 Acres: Offers versatile usage.
    • Owned Rail Siding: Provides direct shipment capabilities.
    • Garage Building with Loading Dock and Rail Access: Ideal for service, storage, and direct transport of goods.
    • Highway Accessibility: Located near Route 11 East, Route 103, and Route 91 (Exit 6).
    • Three Buildings Onsite: Includes a 1792 sq ft office building, a 3364 sq ft garage, and a 1500 sq ft storage building.
    • Fiber‑Optic Internet: Ensures high‑speed connectivity.

    Overview

    This commercial property, zoned for commercial or industrial use, offers a rare opportunity with 2.49 fully permitted acres. The site includes three buildings: a 1792-square-foot office building, a 3364-square-foot garage building with heat, a loading dock, an office, and rail siding, plus an additional 1500-square-foot storage building. The property features an owned rail siding for direct shipment possibilities. The office building has a center entry and two administration wings, suitable for multiple businesses. Fiber-optic internet is available on site. The garage building, currently used for servicing trucking and excavation equipment, includes an office area, a loading dock, and direct access to the rail siding. The common rail siding is to be maintained for all users. The property is located with highway access on Route 11 East, 3/10's of a mile from Route 103, and 9 miles to Route 91, exit 6. There is currently a tenant in the office building. The property can be used as one business spot, or share the office building with another business.