For Sale
    Back to Search
    Harrisburg Land Near Major Highways Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1330 Eisenhower Blvd, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $435,000

    7.66 acres of commercial land with highway access.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    7 SF
    Price / SF:
    $62,142/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    180
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:25 pm

    Property Features for 1330 Eisenhower Blvd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Bill Gladstone, CCIM, SIOR

    Listing agent Bill Gladstone, CCIM, SIOR License #PA #RS163443A

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Circommercial

HighLights

    • Prime 7.66‑acre land parcel suitable for office or commercial development.
    • Excellent location with convenient access to major highways (I‑83 and Pennsylvania Turnpike I‑76).
    • Strategic foothold opportunity in the Harrisburg area.
    • Good frontage and future visibility.
    • Public water available along Highspire Road.
    • Intermunicipal agreement being discussed for sewer access in Lower Swatara Township.

    Overview

    This 7.66-acre parcel of land is located along Eisenhower Blvd in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, offering a strategic location for office or commercial development. The property benefits from convenient access to major highways, situated moments from I-83 and approximately one mile from the Pennsylvania Turnpike (I-76). Public water is available along Highspire Road. Currently, the property is planned to use septic systems. An intermunicipal agreement to accept the flow in Lower Swatara Township is under discussion. The site features frontage and future visibility.