132 E St, East Weymouth, MA
Auto body shop with fenced yard and paint shop.
- Added:
- Sep 8, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 252
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 10:43 pm
Property Features for 132 E St
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 2,504 SF
- Lot size
- 0.19 Acres
- Property subtype
- RETAIL
Listing agent Jay Nuss (781) 910-6575
Listing office Jay Nuss Realty Group, LLC (781) 910-6575
Listing date Sep 8, 2025
Source Moodyscre
HighLights
- Auto body use property
- Features a 14' front overhead automatic door
- Paint shop with 8' overhead door
- 200 amp electric service
- Fenced in front yard
- B‑1 zoning
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $62.5k | $24.96 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.6k | −$0.65 |
| EGI | $60.9k | $24.31 |
| − OpEx | −$18.3k | −$7.29 |
| NOI | $42.6k | $17.02 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- Murley's Car Care Center, Inc. — 570 North St, Weymouth, MA 02189
- Danubio Repair Services — 548 East St, Weymouth, MA 02189
- Granite City Auto And Cycle Works — 548 East St, Weymouth, MA 02189
- Custom Automotive Machine Co — 110 East St, Weymouth, MA 02189
- J C Auto Repair & Paint — 548 East St, Weymouth, MA 02189
- Longitude
- -70.9606
- Latitude
- 42.2072