For Sale
    Back to Search
    Taylor, PA Multi-Unit Investment Title is generated by Realmo AI

    132 S Ridge Street, Taylor, PA 18517

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $350,000

    MULTI_FAMILY - Cape Cod - Taylor, PA

    Property size:
    2,817 SF
    Lot size:
    0.15 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $124/SF
    Added:
    Apr 8, 2026
    Days on Market:
    38
    Last Refresh:
    May 15 at 6:06 pm

    Property Features for 132 S Ridge Street

    General Information

    Property type
    Residential Multi Family
    Property subtype
    Other
    Zoning
    R1
    Bedrooms
    6
    Bathrooms
    4
    Rooms
    Bedroom 6, Basement, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5
    Parking features
    Off Street, Alley
    Patio and Porch features
    Porch
    Basement
    Full
    Appliances
    Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Oven
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    16614070027
    Size
    2,817 SF
    Lot size
    0.15 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Description
    45X90 Dl&W Plot #1 L 176 B 15 W-04 B-016 L-198 P-000
    Tax Annual Amount
    2892

Year built
    1940
    Floors in Building
    2
    Number of units
    3

Listing agent Michelle Viscomi

    Listing office Christian Saunders Real Estate 771 E. Drinker Street, Dunmore, PA

    Listing date Apr 8, 2026

    MLS# SC261408 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Solid rental income from 3 units.
    • Opportunity to increase rental income (rents currently below market value).
    • Live in one unit and rent out the others to offset mortgage.
    • Located in the Riverside School District.
    • Low property taxes.
    • Off‑street and alley parking.

    Overview

    Located in Taylor, Pennsylvania, this three-unit multi-family property is situated in the Riverside School District. The property offers an investment opportunity with current rental income. The property's taxes are low. The property is suitable for investors or those looking to get started in real estate. One unit could be occupied by the owner while renting out the others to offset the mortgage and build equity. The property has a size of 2817 square feet and is located on a 0.15-acre lot. The zoning is R1. The lot size and tax information provided are for both parcels.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $258.1K
    NOI $23,231 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $331.9K
    NOI $23,231 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $464.6K
    NOI $23,231 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $35.5k $12.60
    − Vacancy −$2.3k −$0.82
    EGI $33.2k $11.78
    − OpEx −$10.0k −$3.53
    NOI $23.2k $8.25
    2,817 SF · lease $12.60/SF/yr · vacancy 6.50% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $331.9K
    $290.4K – $387.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $23,231 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.64%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $310.2K
    $271.5K – $362.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $21,717 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.20%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $715.0K
    $625.6K – $834.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $50,050 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 14.30%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Triplexes

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center Accounting Firm

Longitude
    -75.7137799
    Latitude
    41.3842614

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Triplex - Three-unit property in Riverside School District with solid rental income.
    Where is this triplex located?
    The property is located at 132 S Ridge Street Taylor, PA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $350,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Solid rental income from 3 units.; Opportunity to increase rental income (rents currently below market value).; Live in one unit and rent out the others to offset mortgage.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.
    Please enter your name