For Sale
    Back to Search
    Boyertown Commercial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1306 READING AVENUE, Boyertown, PA 19512

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $385,000

    Commercial property with successful restaurant tenant in place on Route 562.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,388 SF
    Lot size:
    0.77 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $161/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:32 am

    Property Features for 1306 READING AVENUE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,388 SF
    Lot size
    0.77 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1950

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Anthony Tosco

    Listing agent Anthony Tosco License #RM423457

    Listing office Tosco Real Estate Services

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Successful tenant in place providing immediate income.
    • Located on the highly traveled Route 562 corridor.
    • Commercial property suitable for investment.
    • Current tenant operates a pizzeria/restaurant.
    • Approximate sq. ft. is 2388.
    • Property built in 1950.

    Overview

    This commercial property for sale is located in Boyertown on the highly traveled Route 562 corridor. The current tenant successfully operates a pizzeria and restaurant from this location. The approximate square footage of the property is 2388.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $264.0K
    NOI $23,763 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $339.5K
    NOI $23,763 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $475.3K
    NOI $23,763 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $33.5k $14.04
    − Vacancy −$1.8k −$0.77
    EGI $31.7k $13.27
    − OpEx −$7.9k −$3.32
    NOI $23.8k $9.95
    2,388 SF · lease $14.04/SF/yr · vacancy 5.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $339.5K
    $297.0K – $396.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $23,763 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.17%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $392.0K
    $343.0K – $457.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $27,441 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.13%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Conventional restaurants

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Big Box & Wholesale Store Kitchen & Bath Showroom Department Store HVAC Service Food Market Discount Store

Longitude
    -75.6891
    Latitude
    40.315

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Conventional restaurant - Commercial property with successful restaurant tenant in place on Route 562.
    Where is this conventional restaurant located?
    The property is located at 1306 READING AVENUE Boyertown, PA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $385,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Successful tenant in place providing immediate income.; Located on the highly traveled Route 562 corridor.; Commercial property suitable for investment.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.