For Sale
    Back to Search
    Turnkey Shop and Office Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1304 N Division Street, Pontiac, IL 61764

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $375,000

    7,450 SF shop and office space with rental income.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    7,450 SF
    Price / SF:
    $50/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:58 am

    Property Features for 1304 N Division Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,450 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1969

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jeffrey Hamilton

    Listing agent Jeffrey Hamilton License #475209680

    Listing office Joan Bullard Realty, Inc.

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Turnkey building with approximately 7,450 square feet of usable shop and office space.
    • Existing rental income from front office space ($1350/month with a 1‑year contract).
    • Separate office rental space and dry storage bays.
    • Multiple heating and air‑conditioned areas throughout.
    • Heavy‑duty lift on site.
    • Recently paved blacktop parking lot.

    Overview

    This property offers a business opportunity with a turnkey building featuring approximately 7,450 square feet of shop and office space. The front office area is currently rented under a 1-year contract at $1350 per month. The building includes multiple heating and air-conditioned areas, as well as multiple electrical panels. The blacktop parking lot has been recently paved. Certain areas are partitioned off to create additional offices and work areas. A heavy-duty lift is present for overhead work. A storage loft above one of the bays provides additional square footage. The property includes separate office rental space and separate dry storage bays. Note that the current operating business is not included in the sale of the building.