For Sale
    Back to Search
    Turn-Key Commercial Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1302 Florida Avenue, Lynn Haven, FL 32444

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $450,000

    Fully renovated commercial property in Lynn Haven, move-in ready.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    1,909 SF
    Lot size:
    0.34 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $235/SF
    Added:
    Jan 22, 2026
    Days on Market:
    119
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:15 pm

    Property Features for 1302 Florida Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,909 SF
    Lot size
    0.34 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1972

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JOSHUA HOEY

    Listing agent JOSHUA HOEY License #SL3447224

    Listing office THINK REAL ESTATE

    Listing date Jan 22, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Fully Renovated: Enjoy modern finishes and updated systems after a complete renovation post‑Hurricane Michael.
    • Turn‑Key Opportunity: Ready for immediate business operation.
    • Prime Location: Situated in a high‑demand area of Lynn Haven with strong local traffic.
    • Versatile Property: Flexible layout adaptable to retail, office, or service‑based businesses.
    • Low‑Maintenance: Ideal for owner‑users or investors.
    • Built Stronger and Smarter: Rebuilt to higher standards after the hurricane.

    Overview

    This commercial property in Lynn Haven, Florida, presents a turn-key opportunity. Fully renovated after Hurricane Michael, the property offers modern finishes and updated systems. The flexible layout is suitable for retail, professional office space, or a service-based business. Located in a high-demand area with strong local traffic and surrounding growth, this asset is suited for owner-users or investors. The property is move-in ready, allowing for immediate business operations. The building has a total area of 1909 square feet. Buyer is responsible for verifying zoning, permitted uses, and square footage.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $356.6K
    NOI $32,098 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $458.5K
    NOI $32,098 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $642.0K
    NOI $32,098 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $53.8k $28.20
    − Vacancy −$11.0k −$5.78
    EGI $42.8k $22.42
    − OpEx −$10.7k −$5.60
    NOI $32.1k $16.81
    1,909 SF · lease $28.20/SF/yr · vacancy 20.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $458.5K
    $401.2K – $535.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $32,098 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.13%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $298.6K
    $261.3K – $348.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $20,903 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.65%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $556.2K
    $486.7K – $648.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $38,935 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.65%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Retail space

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop

Longitude
    -85.6503
    Latitude
    30.2389

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Retail space - Fully renovated commercial property in Lynn Haven, move-in ready.
    Where is this retail space located?
    The property is located at 1302 Florida Avenue Lynn Haven, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $450,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Fully Renovated: Enjoy modern finishes and updated systems after a complete renovation post‑Hurricane Michael.; Turn‑Key Opportunity: Ready for immediate business operation.; Prime Location: Situated in a high‑demand area of Lynn Haven with strong local traffic.