For Sale
    Back to Search
    Equestrian Farm Near World Center Title is generated by Realmo AI

    13010 NW 90th Avenue, Reddick, FL 32686

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,755,000

    19+ acre farm with equestrian facilities and multiple residences.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    4,024 SF
    Lot size:
    19.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $684/SF
    Added:
    Oct 30, 2025
    Days on Market:
    204
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:09 pm

    Property Features for 13010 NW 90th Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,024 SF
    Lot size
    19.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1999

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Matt Varney

    Listing agent Matt Varney License #3283666

    Listing office OCALA HORSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    Listing date Oct 30, 2025

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Prime equestrian property - less than 20 minutes from the World Equestrian Center.
    • Two barns feature CEM‑approved stalls and hot‑water wash racks (15 stalls in one, 8 in the other).
    • Professionally constructed riding arena with premium sand, fiber, and cloth footing.
    • Multiple living areas: a 3‑bedroom main house, a 3‑bedroom mobile home, a studio apartment, and a 1‑bedroom apartment.
    • Income potential from two rental units (studio and 1‑bedroom apartment).
    • Enjoy an inground pool and private tennis court.

    Overview

    This 19+ acre fully fenced farm, situated less than 20 minutes from the World Equestrian Center, features multiple living areas and equestrian facilities. The landscape includes mature oak trees. The main two-story residence contains 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with the primary suite on the main floor. A second home, a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom mobile home, provides additional living space. Adjacent to the second home are two additional rental units: a studio with a bathroom and a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment. Outdoor amenities include an inground pool and a private tennis court. Equestrian facilities feature two barns with CEM-approved stalls and hot-water wash racks. The first barn has 15 stalls, a tack room, and a feed room, while the second offers 8 stalls, a tack room, a bathroom, and a wash rack. Training facilities include a professionally constructed arena by Gentry Bulldozing, featuring a sand, fiber, and cloth footing mixture, along with a round pen. This property offers an outstanding opportunity for horse enthusiasts seeking a well-equipped and versatile farm.