For Sale
    Back to Search
    Medical Office Condo For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    130 Almshouse Road Suite 600, Richboro, PA 18954

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,450,000

    5,700 SF medical office condo with long-term tenant.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    5,700 SF
    Price / SF:
    $605/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:07 pm

    Property Features for 130 Almshouse Road Suite 600

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,700 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1985

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Matt Weilheimer

    Listing agent Matt Weilheimer

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Kislakrealty

HighLights

    • Stable income stream with a 7‑year lease in place with Capital Health.
    • High‑quality tenant: Capital Health invested over $1,000,000 in the property.
    • Attractive lease terms: $35.54 PSF NNN with 2.5% annual increases.
    • Potential for lease renewal with 2 (5) year options.
    • Tenant responsible for utilities and condominium association fees.
    • Security deposit of 2+ months provides financial protection.

    Overview

    The property comprises a 5,700 square foot medical office building situated within the Mallard Creek Village condominiums. The solo tenant, Capital Health, a regional healthcare provider, has 7 years remaining on their lease with 2 options to renew for 5 years each. Capital Health has invested over $1,000,000 in the space. The current lease rate is $35.54 per square foot NNN, with 2.5% annual increases. Capital Health is responsible for utilities and condominium association fees. The tenant is an expanding regional healthcare provider with 74 locations throughout Southern New Jersey and Pennsylvania. The property is located in Bucks County and has a security deposit of 2+ months.