For Sale
    Back to Search
    Guntersville Commercial Space For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    12761 US Highway 431, Guntersville, AL 35976

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $349,000

    COMMERCIAL - Guntersville, AL

    Property size:
    2,078 SF
    Price / SF:
    $167/SF
    Added:
    Apr 22, 2026
    Days on Market:
    25
    Last Refresh:
    May 16 at 2:06 pm

    Property Features for 12761 US Highway 431

APN
    1507260004006002
    Size
    2,078 SF

Floors in Building
    2
    Flooring type
    Vinyl, Wood
    Roof type
    Metal

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Eddie Moman

    Listing agent Eddie Moman License #163929

    Listing office Leading Edge Re Group-Gtsv. 2320 Taylor St, AL

    Listing date Apr 22, 2026

    MLS# 21902750

HighLights

    • Prime location on Highway 431 with high traffic volume.
    • Close proximity to the new Target development.
    • Versatile space suitable for retail, office, or other businesses.
    • Approximately 2,100 sq. ft. of space.
    • Public water and sewer connections.
    • Central heating and air conditioning.

    Overview

    This commercial property in Guntersville, Alabama, offers approximately 2,100 square feet of space. Situated on Highway 431, the location benefits from high traffic volume and proximity to a new Target development. The property is suitable for retail, office, or other businesses seeking visibility and growth.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $260.3K
    NOI $23,424 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $334.6K
    NOI $23,424 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $468.5K
    NOI $23,424 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $37.4k $18.00
    − Vacancy −$6.2k −$2.97
    EGI $31.2k $15.03
    − OpEx −$7.8k −$3.76
    NOI $23.4k $11.27
    2,078 SF · lease $18.00/SF/yr · vacancy 16.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $334.6K
    $292.8K – $390.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $23,424 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.71%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $189.4K
    $165.7K – $220.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $13,256 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.80%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $448.5K
    $392.4K – $523.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $31,395 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.00%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Retail space

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy Big Box & Wholesale Store

Longitude
    -86.293686
    Latitude
    34.306827

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Retail space - Prime commercial space on Highway 431, near new Target.
    Where is this retail space located?
    The property is located at 12761 US Highway 431 Guntersville, AL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $349,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location on Highway 431 with high traffic volume.; Close proximity to the new Target development.; Versatile space suitable for retail, office, or other businesses.
    More about this property