For Sale
    Back to Search
    Stand Alone Medical Office Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1265 Hewlett Plaza, Hewlett, NY 11557

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $750,000

    Stand-alone medical office with updated systems and ample parking.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,800 SF
    Price / SF:
    $416/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:54 am

    Property Features for 1265 Hewlett Plaza

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,800 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1950

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Maria P. Squitieri
    Maria P. Squitieri

    Listing agent Maria P. Squitieri License #40SQ0960906

    Listing office Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • ADA compliant with accessible bathroom, front waiting room, and reception area.
    • Updated gas hot air heating and CAC system (2014), new roof, and hot water heater.
    • Approximately 1800 sq ft with main level (900 sqft) including 3 exam rooms and private office, plus basement with storage and conference room.
    • 200 Amp electric service.
    • Close proximity to LIRR and shopping.
    • Ample street parking.

    Overview

    This stand-alone property, most recently used as a doctor's office, features a front waiting room and reception area with an accessible bathroom. The main level includes three exam rooms and a private office. The property has approximately 900 square feet on the main level, with a basement providing additional space for storage and a conference room, totaling almost 1800 square feet. The building is equipped with commercial-grade flooring and carpet. The gas hot air heating and central air conditioning system were updated in 2014. A new roof and hot water heater have been installed. The property has 200 amp electric service and is ADA compliant. Located close to the LIRR and shopping, the property benefits from ample street parking. The rear of the property has an easement with a bank on Broadway.