1259 Donald Avenue, Lakewood, OH 44107
MULTI_FAMILY - Lakewood, OH
- Added:
- May 22, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 2
- Last Refresh:
- May 23 at 4:06 pm
Property Features for 1259 Donald Avenue
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Rooms
- Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bathroom 2, Basement, Laundry Room, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1
- Parking features
- Garage
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 312-26-087
- Size
- 2,364 SF
- Lot size
- 0.11 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 7180
- Year built
- 1917
- Floors in Building
- 3
- Building materials
- VinylSiding
- Roof type
- Asphalt, Fiberglass
Listing agent Ahren L Booher License #2010002612 (440) 537-4502
Listing office Keller Williams Elevate 18318 Pearl Road, Strongsville, OH (440) 572-1200
Listing date May 22, 2026
HighLights
- Fully rented duplex generating $2,900/month with leases secured through September 2026.
- Brand new tear‑off roof installed in April 2026.
- Each unit has central air conditioning and its own washer and dryer set.
- First‑floor unit: 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, sunroom; Second‑floor unit: 3 bedrooms (including spacious third‑floor bedroom), 1 bath, sunroom.
- Convenient location near St. Edward High School, The Gold Coast, shopping, restaurants, and the Shoreway for easy access to Downtown Cleveland.
- Both units are equipped with kitchen appliances.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $38.3k | $16.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.5k | −$1.05 |
| EGI | $35.8k | $15.15 |
| − OpEx | −$10.7k | −$4.54 |
| NOI | $25.1k | $10.60 |
- Longitude
- -81.8004
- Latitude
- 41.4825