For Sale
    Back to Search
    Morton Grove Industrial/Warehouse Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6401 Oakton St, Morton Grove, IL 60053

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    New
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $31,519

    31,519 SF industrial property with office space and ample parking.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    31,519 SF
    Price / SF:
    $1.00/SF
    Added:
    May 20, 2026
    Days on Market:
    4
    Last Refresh:
    May 20 at 8:16 pm

    Property Features for 6401 Oakton St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    31,519 SF

Listing office Chicago - Rosemont

    Listing date May 20, 2026

    Source Colliers

HighLights

    • 31,519 SF total space suitable for lease or sale
    • Low coverage (0.25 FAR) property
    • 102 car parking spaces with potential for outside storage or heavy parking
    • Includes 4,200 SF of office space
    • Multiple loading docks: 2 interior, 1 exterior, and 1 drive‑in door (DID)
    • 12' clear height

    Overview

    This 31,519 square foot property, suitable for lease or sale, includes 4,200 square feet of office space. The warehouse area features a 12-foot clear height, two interior docks, one exterior dock, and one drive-in door. There is parking space for 102 cars. The property offers potential for outside storage or heavy parking, and it features a low floor area ratio (FAR) of 0.25.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Units

    Suggested Use