573 Main St, Southbridge, MA 01550
7-unit multifamily property with income growth potential.
- Added:
- Apr 14, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 39
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 14 at 6:47 am
Property Features for 573 Main St
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 7,700 SF
- Property subtype
- Investment
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1915
Listing agent Jason Saphire License #0818954 (877) 249-5478
Listing office The Entry Only Listing Service of New Hampshire (877) 249-5478
Listing date Apr 14, 2026
Source Elliman
HighLights
- 7‑unit multifamily property with over 7,700 sq ft of living area.
- Mix of spacious 2- and 3‑bedroom units.
- Immediate income growth opportunity through lease‑up of two vacant units.
- Below‑market rents provide potential for rent optimization and increased cash flow.
- Off‑street parking available.
- Tenants responsible for their own utilities.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $169.1k | $21.96 |
| − Vacancy | −$4.4k | −$0.57 |
| EGI | $164.7k | $21.39 |
| − OpEx | −$74.1k | −$9.63 |
| NOI | $90.6k | $11.76 |
- Longitude
- -72.0398698
- Latitude
- 42.0787188