For Sale
    Back to Search
    Retail Space on Town Square Title is generated by Realmo AI

    125 N Cache Street Unit GL-15, Jackson, WY 83001

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,500,000

    Rare opportunity to own retail space with high visibility.

    Type:General Commercial
    Property size:
    584 SF
    Price / SF:
    $2,568/SF
    Added:
    Mar 4, 2026
    Days on Market:
    81
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 8:35 pm

    Property Features for 125 N Cache Street Unit GL-15

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    584 SF
    Property subtype
    General Commercial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Compass Real Estate

    Listing agent Compass Real Estate

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 4, 2026

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Prime retail space on Town Square with high visibility from Cache St.
    • Ownership includes a 4.65% interest in Gaslight Properties, Ltd. and the 99‑year ground lease.
    • Zoning is Town Square overlay.
    • Seller financing is possible (33% down, 7.25% interest, 20 yr amort, 5 yr balloon).
    • Central Air conditioning.
    • Includes 3 guest facilities.

    Overview

    This is a rare opportunity to own retail space on the Town Square, offering tremendous visibility from Cache Street. The new buyer would own a 4.65% interest in Gaslight Properties, Ltd., and a corresponding interest in the restated 99-year ground lease, effective March 1, 2024. The zoning is Town Square overlay. The square footage of 584 square feet applies to the retail space only, and the buyer or lessee should verify the space size. Seller financing is possible with a 33% down payment, 7.25% interest, a 20-year amortization, and a 5-year balloon payment. Gaslight Properties Ltd. has a First Right of Refusal. Closing must take place after January 1, 2026.