For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Retail Condos in Woodside Title is generated by Realmo AI

    43-20 52nd St RS, Queens, NY 11377

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,850,000

    Two retail condos in a high-traffic, accessible location.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    3,855 SF
    Price / SF:
    $739/SF
    Added:
    Apr 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    21
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 24 at 3:14 pm

    Property Features for 43-20 52nd St RS

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,855 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2021

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Li Li

    Listing agent Li Li

    Listing office

    Listing date Apr 24, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • Prime location on bustling 52nd Street with exceptional foot traffic and visibility.
    • Excellent transportation access: steps from the 52nd Street 7 train station and multiple bus routes; easy access to major highways.
    • Two ground‑floor retail condo units totaling 3,855 SF: Unit B1 (845 SF) is leased and generating income; Unit B2 (3,010 SF) is vacant.
    • Unit B2's vacant space offers tremendous potential for restaurants, retail stores, medical offices, or other commercial uses.
    • Both units feature private ADA‑compliant restrooms, individual utility meters, HVAC systems, and full sprinkler coverage.
    • Located in a high‑demand corridor with strong neighborhood demographics and limited retail unit inventory.

    Overview

    This offering features two ground-floor retail condos in a newly constructed building on 52nd Street. The property includes Unit B1, which has 845 square feet and is currently leased, generating rental income. Unit B2 offers 3,010 square feet of vacant space. Together, the units provide 3,855 square feet of retail space. Situated between Roosevelt Avenue and Queens Boulevard, the location offers foot traffic and visibility, steps from the 52nd Street 7 train station and multiple bus routes (Q60, Q32, Q104). The surrounding area features dense residential neighborhoods, new developments, and commercial activity, with access to the LIE, BQE and Queensboro Bridge. Both units feature private ADA-compliant restrooms, individual utility meters, HVAC systems and full sprinkler coverage. Unit B2's 3,010 square feet of vacant space offers potential for restaurants, retail stores, medical offices, or other commercial uses. The location has a walk score of 93, a bike score of 69, and a transit score of 100.