For Sale
    • Brokers
    Prime Land on Sooner Road Title is generated by Realmo AI

    11535 S Sooner Road, Edmond, OK 73034

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,650,000

    24000 square foot commercial land available for sale.

    Property size:
    24,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $68/SF
    Added:
    Mar 16, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:10 am

    Property Features for 11535 S Sooner Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    24,000 SF

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2023

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Seth Koenig

    Listing agent Seth Koenig License #145259

    Listing office Pioneer Realty

    Listing date Mar 16, 2026

    Source Evrealestate

HighLights

    • New Construction built in 2023
    • High Speed Internet
    • Located in Logan County
    • Easy Access from I‑35
    • Gravel Parking
    • Located on Sooner Road

    Overview

    This commercial land is located on Sooner Road in Edmond, Oklahoma. The property has a size of 24000 square feet. From I-35 in Edmond, Oklahoma, head north 7.1 miles. Take exit 146 and turn left and go 0.6 miles. Turn right on Sooner Road and go north 3.3 miles. The property is on the left.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial land

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hotel & Motel Gym & Fitness Center Grocery & Convenience Store Bar & Pub Electrical Service Home Appliance Store

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.