For Sale
    • Brokers
    Upgraded Fourplex with Income Potential Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3046 W Coolidge, Anaheim, CA 92801

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,650,000

    Charming fourplex with upgrades, large lot, and strong income potential.

    Type:Investment
    Added:
    Apr 15, 2026
    Days on Market:
    31
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 4:50 am

    Property Features for 3046 W Coolidge

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property subtype
    Investment

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1962

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Sandra Mehr-Froehlich

    Listing agent Sandra Mehr-Froehlich License #01074175

    Listing office Keller Williams Realty N. Tustin

    Listing date Apr 15, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • Strong pro forma rental income with potential to increase to $11,400/month ($136,800/year) by modifying unit configurations.
    • Excellent cul‑de‑sac location with access to the side and back of the units.
    • Each unit has separate laundry areas, electric and gas meters.
    • Unit #3 is upgraded with 3BR/3BA, central air, newer kitchen, and high‑end finishes, suitable for owner‑occupancy or reconfiguration.
    • Upgraded windows in all units and enclosed patios for each unit.
    • Convenient location near Knotts Berry Farm, schools, shops/restaurants, and freeway access.

    Overview

    This single-story fourplex presents a significant investment opportunity, featuring notable curb appeal and a desirable location at the end of a cul-de-sac. The property benefits from access to the side and rear of the units. Unit #1 is a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit with upgraded windows, a living room fireplace, and a separate dining area that includes an upgraded sliding glass door leading to a large, covered, enclosed patio. Unit #2 is a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit featuring upgraded windows, wood grain tile flooring, an upgraded bathroom cabinet, sink, and faucet, a large kitchen with counters resembling Corian, and a spacious living room and dining area with an upgraded sliding glass door opening to a large enclosed patio. Unit #3 is a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom unit equipped with upgraded windows, central air-conditioning, newer kitchen cabinets, crown molding, baseboards, wainscoting, recessed lighting, plantation shutters, and a large enclosed patio. Unit #4 is a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit with upgraded newer windows, a large kitchen that opens to the living room and dining area, and an upgraded sliding glass door that provides access to a large enclosed patio. Additional features include a 5-car garage with dividers, separate electric and gas meters for each unit, individual laundry areas, and landscaped grounds. The property is conveniently located near Knott's Berry Farm, schools, shops, restaurants, and freeway access. There is potential to increase the total Pro Forma Rent by modifying the unit/bath count in unit #2 and unit #3.