For Sale
    Back to Search
    Cornwall Commercial Development Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    36 Broadway, Cornwall, NY 12518

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,500,000

    2.5 acre lot with existing building in Cornwall, NY.

    Type:SCR, MU
    Property size:
    3,459 SF
    Lot size:
    2.50 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $433/SF
    Added:
    Nov 2, 2023
    Days on Market:
    934
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 3 at 5:04 am

    Property Features for 36 Broadway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,459 SF
    Lot size
    2.50 Acres
    Property subtype
    SCR, MU

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1970

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Silvio Perez III

    Listing agent Silvio Perez III

    Listing office KW Commercial - Central Valley

    Listing date Nov 2, 2023

    Source Realnex

HighLights

    • +- 2.5 acre lot in the center of the Cornwall Shopping District.
    • Rare opportunity to develop a commercial site of this size in Cornwall, NY.
    • Potential to build a multi‑tenant structure for investment.
    • Existing +-3,459 sf building on site.
    • Located on the Quaker Avenue Circle at the top of Main Street.
    • 24 parking spaces available.

    Overview

    Located on Quaker Avenue Circle at the top of Main Street in Cornwall, NY, this property features a +- 2.5 acre lot with a +-3,459 square foot building. This commercial site offers a development opportunity in the center of the Cornwall Shopping District. The property is available for purchase or long-term land lease. Based on a 15% building coverage ratio, the lot could support approximately 16,335 square feet in total, subject to verification with the town. The property is currently occupied by Chase Bank and will be available on December 1, 2023. If leased, it is offered as an absolute NNN lease, where the tenant pays rent and all operating expenses. The parking lot has 24 spaces. The location is central and near shopping and dining destinations.