For Sale
    Back to Search
    Warehouse Buildings on 10 Acres Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2769 North Frankford Avenue, Lubbock, TX 79416

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $999,999

    Three warehouse buildings on 10 acres near US 84.

    Type:IND
    Property size:
    10,000 SF
    Lot size:
    10.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $99/SF
    Added:
    Oct 15, 2024
    Days on Market:
    587
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 3 at 4:58 am

    Property Features for 2769 North Frankford Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    10,000 SF
    Lot size
    10.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    IND

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jeremy Steen
    Jeremy Steen

    Listing agent Jeremy Steen License #685530

    Listing office KW Commercial | Lubbock | Jeremy Steen

    Listing date Oct 15, 2024

    Source Realnex

HighLights

    • Three separate warehouse buildings totaling 19,300 sqft.
    • Over 10 acres of cleared land.
    • Conveniently located near US 84 in northwest Lubbock.
    • Potential for multiple income‑producing lease spaces.
    • Each warehouse has overhead doors, entry doors, and a restroom.
    • Versatile property suitable for various uses.

    Overview

    Three separate warehouse buildings are available on over 10 acres near US 84 in northwest Lubbock. The property, previously used as an entertainment venue with a racing track, includes warehouse buildings of 3,000, 6,300, and 10,000 square feet respectively. The 10 acres of land have been cleared, and the old track has been removed. The property can be divided into income-producing lease spaces or used by a single user who would like to lease out the remaining, unused space. Each warehouse has overhead doors, entry doors, and a restroom, allowing for individual tenants.