For Sale
    Back to Search
    127 Acres Hunting and Wildlife Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1873 E Co Rd 900 S, Cross Plains, IN 47017

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $699,900

    127-acre farm with forest, tillable acres, and cottage home.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    864 SF
    Lot size:
    127.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $810/SF
    Added:
    Sep 25, 2023
    Days on Market:
    963
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:11 pm

    Property Features for 1873 E Co Rd 900 S

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    864 SF
    Lot size
    127.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1950

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Scott Lynch

    Listing agent Scott Lynch License #RB14019761

    Listing office F.C. Tucker/Scott Lynch Group

    Listing date Sep 25, 2023

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • 127‑acre farm ideal for hunting and wildlife
    • Over 30 tillable acres
    • Features a classic 1800's barn
    • 2‑bedroom cottage home
    • Includes a pond
    • Located in a quiet and secluded area

    Overview

    This 127-acre farm is located in the countryside of southern Indiana. The property includes a forest and over 30 tillable acres. A classic barn from the 1800s is situated on the land, along with a 2-bedroom cottage home featuring knotty pine paneling. A pond is also located on the property. The property is suitable for hunting and enjoying nature. The property size is 864 square feet.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Hunting land

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Department Store Food Market Grocery & Convenience Store