For Sale
    Back to Search
    Orleans Farmhouse on 25 Acres Title is generated by Realmo AI

    143 Magner Road, Orleans, IN 47452

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $340,000

    25+ acre farm with 3 bed, 2 bath home.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    1,500 SF
    Lot size:
    25.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $226/SF
    Added:
    Mar 13, 2022
    Days on Market:
    1521
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:10 pm

    Property Features for 143 Magner Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,500 SF
    Lot size
    25.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1998

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jeremy Magner

    Listing agent Jeremy Magner

    Listing office Cambron Realty

    Listing date Mar 13, 2022

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • 25+ Acres of Private Land
    • Two Pole Barns, one equipped for livestock, and another for use as a shop
    • Enjoy the Stocked Pond
    • Multiple Garages and Carport offering 4+ spaces
    • Relax on the Wrap‑Around Porch
    • Close Proximity to Spring Mill State Park

    Overview

    This property features a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on over 25 acres in a private setting, located within minutes of Spring Mill State Park. The home includes a 1-car attached garage with an insulated garage door, an attached oversized carport, and an additional 2-car attached garage. The property also features a wrap-around porch overlooking a stocked pond, and two pole barns. One pole barn is set up for cattle or horses, while the other serves as a shop with a concrete floor and electric. The interior of the home has an open floor plan with a large kitchen and dining area, offering plenty of cabinets and counter space. The property has two well systems; one connected to the home that contains sulfur, and a second well that is not currently connected but could potentially be used in place of the current one. The home, with a property size of 1500 square feet, is being sold in as-is condition and is in need of some TLC.