For Sale
    Back to Search
    Floyd County Farmland Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1715 Old Salem Road, Lanesville, IN 47136

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,500,000

    Over 200 acres of farmland or development opportunity.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    2,312 SF
    Lot size:
    200.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,946/SF
    Added:
    May 19, 2019
    Days on Market:
    2551
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:12 pm

    Property Features for 1715 Old Salem Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,312 SF
    Lot size
    200.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1994

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Mindy Harrington

    Listing agent Mindy Harrington

    Listing office eXp Realty, LLC

    Listing date May 19, 2019

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Over 200 acres of farmland or development land in Floyd County.
    • Located in the New Albany Floyd County School System.
    • Currently a profitable popcorn and alfalfa farm.
    • Includes grain bins, silos, pole barns, stalled barns, fenced pastures, and ponds.
    • Multiple road frontages and neighbors a development.
    • Zoning is Agri/Residential.

    Overview

    This property offers over 200 acres of land suitable for development or farming in Floyd County, within the New Albany Floyd County School System. Formerly a dairy farm, it currently operates as a popcorn and alfalfa farm. The property includes grain bins, silos, pole barns, stalled barns, fenced pastures, and ponds. It is equipped for immediate farming operations or expansion. The land features road frontages and neighbors a development, making it suitable for development projects.