For Sale
    Back to Search
    Floyd County Country Home Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5653 Daily Road, New Albany, IN 47150

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $289,000

    Large home with acreage, barn, sheds, and ponds.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    2,742 SF
    Lot size:
    28.70 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $105/SF
    Added:
    Jun 15, 2021
    Days on Market:
    1793
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:10 pm

    Property Features for 5653 Daily Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,742 SF
    Lot size
    28.70 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1945

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Diana Miller
    Diana Miller

    Listing agent Diana Miller License #AB58800626

    Listing office RE/MAX FIRST

    Listing date Jun 15, 2021

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • 28.7 acres of land with flat parcels and wooded areas.
    • Large 30 X 40 wood barn with metal roof, plus two sheds.
    • Three ponds on the property.
    • Two‑sided wood‑burning fireplace between kitchen and great room, plus a wood‑burning stove in the great room.
    • Sunroom with breathtaking views.
    • Spacious bedrooms and baths.

    Overview

    This extra-large country home is situated in Floyd County on 28.7 acres of land. The property includes two parcels suitable for planting crops, as well as wooded areas. A 30 X 40 wood barn with a metal roof is present, along with two sheds. The great room features a wood-burning stove, and a two-sided wood-burning fireplace is located between the kitchen and great room. The kitchen includes a breakfast bar, cabinets, and newer appliances. A sunroom offers views. The bedrooms and baths are spacious and in good condition. Upstairs, there are two bedrooms and a sitting room with a long closet. The property features 3 ponds.