For Sale
    Back to Search
    Spacious Tri-Level Home on Corner Lot Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1032 Meadowview Drive, New Albany, IN 47150

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $214,900

    Three-bedroom, three-bath home with upgrades and a fenced backyard.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    1,940 SF
    Price / SF:
    $110/SF
    Added:
    Nov 1, 2020
    Days on Market:
    2019
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:10 pm

    Property Features for 1032 Meadowview Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,940 SF
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1977

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    April Smith

    Listing agent April Smith

    Listing office RE/MAX FIRST

    Listing date Nov 1, 2020

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Spacious 3‑bedroom, 3‑bath home with a tri‑level floor plan.
    • Updated master bathroom with tile shower and private balcony overlooking the backyard.
    • Eat‑in kitchen features kitchen island, granite countertops, and tile floors.
    • Oversized family room with a wood‑burning fireplace.
    • Large concrete patio, fenced‑in backyard, and additional storage units.
    • Conveniently located on a corner lot.

    Overview

    This spacious three-bedroom, three-bath home is situated on a corner lot. The property features a tri-level floor plan with fresh paint, new flooring, and upgrades throughout. The master bedroom includes a private balcony overlooking the backyard and an updated master bathroom with a tile shower. The eat-in kitchen is equipped with a kitchen island, granite countertops, and tile floors. An oversized family room features a wood-burning fireplace. The backyard includes a large concrete patio area, additional storage units, and a fenced-in yard. A new HVAC system was installed in 2019. The property size is 1940 square feet.