For Sale
    Back to Search
    Agricultural Land with Barn Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7484 E 550 Road N, Madison, IN 47250

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $254,900

    45+ acres of land with tillable and timber areas.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    840 SF
    Lot size:
    45.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $303/SF
    Added:
    Jul 4, 2023
    Days on Market:
    1044
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:12 pm

    Property Features for 7484 E 550 Road N

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    840 SF
    Lot size
    45.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1970

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    John Harrell
    John Harrell

    Listing agent John Harrell

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Harrell & Asso

    Listing date Jul 4, 2023

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • 45+ acre property featuring tillable land and timber.
    • Large 1568 sq. ft. barn with 640 sq. ft. lean‑to and electric.
    • Ideal building site for a new home.
    • Agri/Residential zoning.
    • Panoramic and scenic lot view.
    • Outbuildings.

    Overview

    The property encompasses over 45 acres, featuring approximately 12 acres of tillable land and around 20 acres of timber. A large, 1568 square foot barn is present, accompanied by a 640 square foot lean-to. The barn is equipped with electricity. The property includes a mobile home that is not habitable. The site offers a potential building location for residential construction.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records