For Lease
    Back to Search
    Office/Warehouse Space in Spring, TX Title is generated by Realmo AI

    21627 Rhodes Rd, Spring, TX 77388

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Office and warehouse space available in Spring, Texas.

    Type:Industrial, Office, Special Purpose
    Property size:
    4,200 SF
    Added:
    Dec 1, 2021
    Days on Market:
    1624
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:14 pm

    Property Features for 21627 Rhodes Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,200 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial, Office, Special Purpose

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2014

    Spaces For Lease

    at 21627 Rhodes Rd Contact us

    Suite G/H $1.35 /Mo

    Size
    4,200 SF
    Type
    Industrial, Office, Special Purpose
    RHODES ROAD BUSINESS PARK- (Office/ Warehouse) n21627 Rhodes Rd., Suite G, Spring,...
    show more
    Contact us

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Joe Palumbo

    Listing agent Joe Palumbo License #TX

    Listing office Third Generation Development

    Listing date Dec 1, 2021

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Office/Warehouse space available in Rhodes Road Business Park.
    • Monthly rent of $5,670.00 for 4,200 SF ($1.35/SF/Month).
    • No NNN expenses.
    • Lease terms available from 36‑60 months.
    • Property built in 2014.
    • Availability tentatively July 1, 2025 (pending tenant relocation).

    Overview

    Located at 21627 Rhodes Rd., Suite G, Spring, TX 77388, Rhodes Road Business Park offers office and warehouse space. The property, currently occupied, is anticipated to be available upon the current tenant's relocation, tentatively scheduled for July 1, 2025. Lease terms of 36 to 60 months are available. The monthly rent is $1.35 per square foot, equating to $5,670.00 per month for the 4,200 square foot space. There are no NNN expenses at this location. The floorplan is attached.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    It Can Be ... Gym & Fitness Center Pro-Tech Beverage Service Hardware & Home Improvement Mr. Margarita The Woodlands Party Supply Store

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -95.498589
    Latitude
    30.076218

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - Office and warehouse space available in Spring, Texas.
    Where is this flex space located?
    The property is located at 21627 Rhodes Rd Spring, TX.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Office/Warehouse space available in Rhodes Road Business Park.; **Monthly rent of $5,670.00 for 4,200 SF ($1.35/SF/Month).**; No NNN expenses.