For Sale
    Back to Search
    Hanover Ranch Home with Updates Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4077 W Pine Court, Hanover, IN 47243

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $200,000

    Updated 3-bedroom ranch on a quiet cul-de-sac.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    1,286 SF
    Price / SF:
    $155/SF
    Added:
    Jan 17, 2024
    Days on Market:
    846
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:11 pm

    Property Features for 4077 W Pine Court

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,286 SF
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1981

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Woolum Real Estate

    Listing agent Woolum Real Estate

    Listing office Woolum Real Estate

    Listing date Jan 17, 2024

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Large, fenced‑in yard with mature trees and wood deck in a desirable neighborhood.
    • Roof, windows, and doors replaced in 2015, ensuring durability and energy efficiency.
    • All appliances included (Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer).
    • Located on a quiet cul‑de‑sac.
    • Open concept living area.
    • Three bedrooms with large closets for ample storage.

    Overview

    This property in Hanover features a 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home offering an efficient living space of 1286 square feet. The home includes an open concept living area. Bedrooms are equipped with large closets. The roof, windows, and doors were replaced in 2015, and the front door was replaced in 2023. All appliances are included. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, the property includes a large fenced-in yard with mature trees and a wood deck.