For Sale
    Back to Search
    Oceanfront Property with Renovation Potential Title is generated by Realmo AI

    91-507 Ewa Beach Road, Ewa Beach, HI 96706

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,750,000

    Three permitted dwellings on a desirable oceanfront lot.

    Type:Multi-Family
    Property size:
    2,679 SF
    Lot size:
    0.32 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $653/SF
    Added:
    Nov 30, 2024
    Days on Market:
    528
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 8:04 pm

    Property Features for 91-507 Ewa Beach Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,679 SF
    Lot size
    0.32 Acres
    Property subtype
    Multi-Family

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1936

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Linda Dusty Woodstock

    Listing agent Linda Dusty Woodstock

    Listing office Horita Realty LLC

    Listing date Nov 30, 2024

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Ocean Frontage with Approved Sea Wall and 55 Linear Feet of Ocean Frontage
    • Three Permitted Residential Dwellings: 2 Bed/1 Bath, 3 Bed/1 Bath with Lanai, and Studio
    • Large 13,750 SF Fee Simple, All Level Lot (250 X 55) with No Association or Fees
    • Prime Location: Lower End of Ft. Weaver Road, Borders Beach Access Lane
    • Potential for Renovation: All 3 Properties Can Be Easily Renovated
    • Six Parking Spaces Available

    Overview

    This property features 55 linear feet of ocean frontage with an approved sea wall. The 13,750 square foot fee simple lot is level and has no association or association fees. It borders a beach access lane. There are three permitted residential dwellings on the property. The first dwelling, closest to the street, contains 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The middle dwelling has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a 150 square foot detached covered lanai. The studio unit closest to the ocean has newer sliding vinyl windows. A perimeter lava rock wall exists on some perimeters of the property. All three properties can be renovated. The property is located at the lower end of Ft. Weaver Road, turning onto Ewa Beach Road.