For Sale
    Back to Search
    St. Armand's Circle Retail Investment Title is generated by Realmo AI

    331 JOHN RINGLING Blvd 101, Sarasota, FL 34236

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $6,300,000

    Prime retail investment opportunity on St. Armand's Circle.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    3,554 SF
    Lot size:
    0.07 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,772/SF
    Added:
    Mar 26, 2026
    Days on Market:
    50
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 25 at 5:28 am

    Property Features for 331 JOHN RINGLING Blvd 101

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,554 SF
    Lot size
    0.07 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1952

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Larry Starr
    Larry Starr

    Listing agent Larry Starr License #3039111

    Listing office SVN COMMERCIAL ADVISORY GROUP

    Listing date Mar 26, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • Prime retail investment opportunity on St Armand's Circle.
    • 100 percent leased by two national tenants.
    • Completely renovated 3,554 SF building.
    • Excellent return on capital.
    • Annual increases in lease rates.
    • Located at 331 John Ringling Blvd.

    Overview

    The property at 331 John Ringling Blvd is a 3,554 square foot building located on St. Armand's Circle in Sarasota, Florida. It is a retail investment opportunity and is currently 100 percent leased by two national tenants. The building has been completely renovated. The property's location and annual increases in lease rates may offer return on capital.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence