For Sale
    • Brokers
    Turnkey Restaurant in Warehouse District Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1293 West 9th Street, Cleveland, OH 44113

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,500,000

    17,624 SF building with 3,780 SF turnkey restaurant.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    17,624 SF
    Price / SF:
    $198/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    48
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 7:58 am

    Property Features for 1293 West 9th Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    17,624 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kevin Moss
    Kevin Moss

    Listing agent Kevin Moss License #SAL.2015001299

    Listing office CBRE | Cleveland

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Turnkey 3,780 SF Restaurant with all furniture, fixtures, and equipment included.
    • Full D5/D6 Liquor License included in the sale.
    • Located in the heart of the historic Warehouse District, home to close to 3,000 residents.
    • Redevelopment opportunity with a 17,624 SF building.
    • Located one block from the new Sherwin Williams Global Headquarters.
    • High foot traffic area with a 1‑mile daytime population of 68,213.

    Overview

    For sale is a 17,624 square foot building that includes a 3,780 square foot turnkey restaurant. The sale includes all restaurant furniture, fixtures, and equipment, as well as a full D5/D6 Liquor License. This property presents a redevelopment opportunity in the historic Warehouse District, which is home to approximately 3,000 residents. The location is one block from the new Sherwin Williams Global Headquarters. The area benefits from walking traffic, with a daytime population of 68,213 people within a 1-mile radius. Over 21,000 residents live in Downtown Cleveland.