For Sale
    Back to Search
    Highway Visible Development Site Title is generated by Realmo AI

    619 Bonaparte Drive, Napoleon, OH 43545

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $580,250

    23.21 AC commercial development site with highway visibility.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    23 SF
    Lot size:
    23.21 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $25,228/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    50
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 8:09 am

    Property Features for 619 Bonaparte Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    23 SF
    Lot size
    23.21 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kevin Moss
    Kevin Moss

    Listing agent Kevin Moss License #SAL.2015001299

    Listing office CBRE | Cleveland

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Highway visible 23.21 AC development site
    • High traffic count of 24,899 VPD on US‑6
    • Zoned Planned Commercial District (C‑4)
    • Population of 144,993 within a 30‑min drive radius
    • Average household income of $104,807 within a 30‑min drive radius
    • Available for sale

    Overview

    This 23.21-acre commercial development site offers highway visibility. The property is zoned Planned Commercial District (C-4). Traffic counts on US-6 reach 24,899 vehicles per day, according to ODOT. Within a 30-minute drive, the population is 144,993, with an average household income of $104,807.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial land

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon Hotel & Motel Gym & Fitness Center