For Sale
    Back to Search
    San Mateo Industrial Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    84 21st Avenue, San Mateo, CA 94403

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,300,000

    2,032 SF industrial building with recent improvements for sale.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    2,032 SF
    Lot size:
    0.06 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $639/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    56
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 9:50 am

    Property Features for 84 21st Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,032 SF
    Lot size
    0.06 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Robert McSweeney
    Robert McSweeney

    Listing agent Robert McSweeney License #00934240

    Listing office CBRE | San Francisco

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • C4‑1 Service Commercial Zoning
    • ±2,032 SF Industrial Building on a ±2,500 SF lot
    • 200A @ 120/240V 3 Phase Power
    • Newly Replaced Rollup Door
    • Existing Paint Booth
    • Recent Improvements: Electrical Panel, Grade‑level Door, Exterior & Interior Paint

    Overview

    This industrial building, encompassing approximately 2,032 square feet, is situated on a lot of approximately 2,500 square feet. The property is zoned C4-1, designated for Service Commercial use. It features one newly replaced rollup door and an existing paint booth. The building's clear height ranges from 10 to 11 feet. Electrical capacity is provided by a 200A @ 120/240V 3-phase power supply. Recent improvements include upgrades to the electrical panel, grade-level door, and both the exterior and interior paint.