For Sale
    Back to Search
    Distribution Facility with Credit Tenant Title is generated by Realmo AI

    512 Northeast Main Street, Grimes, IA 50111

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $5,757,815

    71,447 SF distribution facility with excellent credit tenant.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    77,477 SF
    Lot size:
    6.60 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $74/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    48
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 8:39 am

    Property Features for 512 Northeast Main Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    77,477 SF
    Lot size
    6.60 Acres

Listing office CBRE

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Excellent credit tenant (Crunchyroll, LLC, a division of Sony Group) with lease through 2030.
    • Ideal property for 1031 exchange.
    • New roofs with transferable warranty, main warehouse roof has a 20‑year transferable warranty, landlord responsibilities limited to foundation, structure, and roof.
    • Opportunity to add 75,000 SF or larger building on 6.6 acres.
    • 71,447 SF distribution facility with high ceilings and wide entryways.
    • Conveniently located with easy access to HWY 141 and near Grimes Plex.

    Overview

    This 71,447 square foot distribution facility is currently operating as an office and warehouse. It features high ceilings and wide entryways designed to facilitate loading and unloading. The property is located with easy access to HWY 141 and is just west of Grimes Plex, a new 50-acre turf multi-sport complex. The property sits on 6.6 acres, offering the opportunity to add a 75,000 SF or larger building. It includes 3 docks and 1 at ground level. Triple redundant fiber is available. The current tenant, Crunchyroll, LLC, a division of Sony Group, has a lease through 2030. Landlord responsibilities are limited to foundation, structure, and roof. The main warehouse roof has a 20-year transferable warranty.