For Sale
    Back to Search
    34.77 Acres in East Windsor Title is generated by Realmo AI

    164 Bridge Street, East Windsor, CT 06088

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,000,000

    34.77 acres with frontage on Interstate 91, Exit 45.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    34 SF
    Lot size:
    34.77 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $88,235/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    51
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 10:13 am

    Property Features for 164 Bridge Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    34 SF
    Lot size
    34.77 Acres

Listing office

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Directly off Interstate 91, Exit 45
    • 34.77 total available acres
    • Proximity to Bradley International Airport (9 minutes)
    • Zoning: B‑1
    • Water: Connecticut Water Company (15” main)
    • Sewer: Town of East Windsor (15”-18” main)

    Overview

    This 34.77-acre commercial land is located at 164 Bridge Street in East Windsor, Connecticut, and has frontage on Interstate 91 at Exit 45. The property is zoned B-1 and is near shops, restaurants, gyms, and other businesses. Electric and gas are provided by Eversource. Water is provided by the Connecticut Water Company via a 15-inch main. Sewer services are provided by the Town of East Windsor via a 15-inch to 18-inch main. The site is located directly off Interstate 91, Exit 45, and is 4.5 miles (9 minutes) from Bradley International Airport. Development potential is to be determined.