For Sale
    Back to Search
    Alhambra Multifamily Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    505 North Stoneman Avenue, Alhambra, CA 91801

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,975,000

    Five-unit multifamily property in Alhambra with upside potential.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    5,768 SF
    Lot size:
    0.17 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $342/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    49
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 9:28 am

    Property Features for 505 North Stoneman Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,768 SF
    Lot size
    0.17 Acres
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Priscilla Nee

    Listing agent Priscilla Nee License #01435254

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Attractive, oversized unit mix featuring one 3‑bedroom/2‑bathroom unit (ideal for owner‑occupancy) and four 2‑bedroom/1‑bathroom units.
    • Located in North Alhambra, within walking distance of Downtown Alhambra and proximate to CalTech, Cal State LA, PCC, and USC.
    • Excellent market fundamentals with strong average home values ($956,264) and household income ($119,043) projected for 2025.
    • Potential to increase rents, currently ±26% under market value (subject to AB 1482).
    • Well‑maintained building with separate gas and electric meters, on‑site laundry, and covered parking (5 spaces, 9 cars tandem).
    • ±5,768 SF building on a ±7,209 SF corner lot.

    Overview

    Located in Alhambra, 505 N Stoneman Avenue is a five-unit multifamily property constructed in 1960. Situated on a 7,209 square foot corner lot, the building encompasses 5,768 square feet. The property features an attractive unit mix consisting of one three-bedroom/two-bathroom unit and four two-bedroom/one-bathroom units. The oversized units offer a combination of tile, carpet, and laminate flooring. Units include electric stoves, ample closet and storage space, primarily central air and heat, and private balconies or patios. The three-bedroom unit features a large kitchen and fireplace. Select units have been upgraded. The well-maintained, neatly-landscaped building is separately metered for gas and electric and serviced by a central water heater. On-site amenities include a laundry facility and five covered parking spaces with the ability to park nine cars tandem. The property is located just north of Main Street and east of Garfield Avenue, in close proximity to CalTech, Cal State LA, PCC, and USC, and adjacent to San Marino and South Pasadena.