For Sale
    Back to Search
    Furnished Condo in Active Community Title is generated by Realmo AI

    155 BLUFF VIEW DRIVE 103, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $199,000

    Charming 1-bedroom condo in a vibrant 55+ community.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    953 SF
    Lot size:
    0.80 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $208/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    51
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:59 pm

    Property Features for 155 BLUFF VIEW DRIVE 103

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    953 SF
    Lot size
    0.80 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1968

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JACKIE Palmer

    Listing agent JACKIE Palmer License #3299616

    Listing office BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Desirable 55+ community in Port Belleair with extensive amenities including a heated pool and clubhouse.
    • Convenient first‑floor location near elevator and laundry room with covered underground parking.
    • HOA fees cover cable TV, internet, community pool, exterior maintenance, sewer, trash, and water.
    • Walking distance to restaurants, boutiques, and coffee shops; near Belleair Bluff city park and Belleair Causeway Boat Ramp.
    • Furnished 1‑bedroom, 1.5‑bath condo with enclosed lanai.
    • Ensuite bedroom features a walk‑in closet and primary bathroom with both tub/shower and separate walk‑in shower.

    Overview

    This furnished 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath first-floor condo is located in the 55+ community of Port Belleair. The 953 square foot condo features a fully equipped kitchen that opens into a living room/dining room combo. An enclosed lanai provides a space to enjoy the surroundings. The ensuite bedroom includes a walk-in closet, and the primary bathroom has both a tub with a shower and a separate walk-in shower. A half bath is located off the foyer, along with additional closet storage. A utility closet just outside the front door houses the hot water tank and A/C handler. The condo includes a covered underground parking space and is located near the elevator and laundry room. Grocery carts are available in the parking area, and bike storage facilities are provided. Port Belleair’s amenities include a heated pool, a clubhouse with a meeting room, and a private garden area with a grilling station and picnic tables. HOA fees cover cable TV, internet, community pool access, exterior maintenance, sewer, trash, and water. The property is located within walking distance of restaurants, boutiques, and coffee shops, and near the Belleair Bluff city park, which features a fitness zone, playground, gazebo, shade trees and activities center. The Belleair Causeway Boat Ramp, a spot for fishing, is also nearby. Port Belleair is one block from the Intracoastal Waterway.