For Sale
    Back to Search
    Luxury Garage Condominium in Sarasota Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6562 PALMER PARK CIRCLE 10, Sarasota, FL 34238

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $429,000

    Private warehouse facility for car collectors and motorsports enthusiasts.

    Type:Lots/Land
    Property size:
    1,008 SF
    Price / SF:
    $425/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    51
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:35 pm

    Property Features for 6562 PALMER PARK CIRCLE 10

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,008 SF
    Property subtype
    Lots/Land

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2024

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Joanna Benante
    Joanna Benante

    Listing agent Joanna Benante License #3194005

    Listing office MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Private, climate‑controlled garage condominium ideal for car collectors, motorsports enthusiasts, and RV/Boat owners.
    • Enjoy 24/7 access to a secure, gated community with low monthly HOA fees.
    • Customizable interior with options for a mezzanine/loft (adding ~400 sq ft), car lift, and other features.
    • Amenities include a car wash detail bay and RV clean out station.
    • Convenient location in Palmer Ranch, close to dealerships, the Legacy Trail, downtown Sarasota, and beaches, with easy access to I‑75.
    • End unit (#10) with extra transom windows for added privacy and natural light.

    Overview

    A luxury garage condominium community is coming to Palmer Ranch in Sarasota. Car Bank SRQ is designed as a private, personal warehouse facility for car collectors, motorsports enthusiasts, and RV/Boat owners. The gated community will consist of 18 concrete block construction garage condominiums, offering 24/7 access and low monthly HOA fees. Each individually owned condo includes a half bathroom, HVAC, and a utility sink. Owners can customize the interior with a mezzanine/loft, potentially increasing the total square footage by an average of 400 sq ft, as well as cabinets, car lifts, and flooring. Car Bank SRQ amenities include a car wash detail bay and an RV clean out station. Each unit is approximately 42' deep x 24' wide, with 20' ceilings and 14' high x 12' wide garage doors. Each garage condominium will have fire sprinklers and a monitored fire alarm. Unit #10 is an end unit with two extra transom windows on the side for additional privacy and natural light. Located in Palmer Ranch, the property is close to "dealership row" and steps from the Legacy Trail, with convenient access to downtown Sarasota, Siesta Key, Casey Key, and I-75, which is 2 miles away. The property size is 1008 sqft. This is a pre-construction project.