For Sale
    Back to Search
    Adaptable Commercial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3143 JANNEY STREET, Philadelphia, PA 19134

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $639,900

    7,433 sq. ft. commercial property suitable for various businesses.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    7,433 SF
    Lot size:
    0.17 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $86/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    53
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:02 am

    Property Features for 3143 JANNEY STREET

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,433 SF
    Lot size
    0.17 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1920

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Alia Asanova
    Alia Asanova

    Listing agent Alia Asanova License #RS333835

    Listing office Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Versatile 7,433 sq. ft. commercial property suitable for a wide range of business uses.
    • Strategically designed and located for maximum functionality.
    • Adaptable space ideal for Banquet Facility/Lodge, Retail, Salon/Spa, Health Club, Manufacturing, Professional, School, Vet/Kennel, Warehouse, or Bar/Club.
    • Prime investment opportunity.
    • Offers endless possibilities for businesses.
    • Building includes three full baths.

    Overview

    This 7,433 sq. ft. commercial property offers adaptability for businesses. It is suitable for a range of uses, including banquet facilities, lodges, big box retail, hair salons and spas, health clubs, manufacturing, general retail, professional services, schools, veterinary clinics, kennels, warehouses, and bars or clubs. The building includes three full baths.