For Sale
    Back to Search
    Residential Property with Neutral Palette Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1026 Sandy Lane, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $166,000

    Property featuring a neutral color scheme and updated interior.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    972 SF
    Lot size:
    0.12 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $170/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    58
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:26 am

    Property Features for 1026 Sandy Lane

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    972 SF
    Lot size
    0.12 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1999

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Benjamin Lytle

    Listing agent Benjamin Lytle License #00247058

    Listing office Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Seller may consider buyer concessions.
    • Freshly painted interior provides a clean, updated feel.
    • Neutral color paint scheme offers a versatile backdrop.
    • Kitchen features an accent backsplash.
    • Built in 1999.
    • Home is a canvas ready for personal touch.

    Overview

    This residential property offers 972 square feet of space. The interior features a neutral color paint scheme, providing a versatile backdrop. The kitchen includes an accent backsplash. The interior has been freshly painted, offering a clean and updated feel. The seller may consider buyer concessions.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Residential income properties